sdarm session
sdarm General Conference Session :: Welcome GC session events GC session broadcasting GC session registration GC session travel information GC session tour sdarm
20th GC Session Jeju Korea spacer
 Spiritual Meetings
GC Session Welcome
Program  Daily Program
GC Session Welcome
 General Conference     Delegation Session
GC Session Welcome
 Translation
GC Session Welcome
 
GC Session Welcome
Printer friendly page
Registration
Media/Archive
Site Map
Info Contact
 
Seventh Day Adventist Reform Movement 20th GC Session Seventh Day Adventist Reform Movement 20th GC Session Seventh Day Adventist Reform Movement 20th GC Session
20th GC Session Jeju Korea

:: Daily Program (Spiritual Meetings)

All indicated times below are Seoul time (GMT+9)
Daily program for spritual meeting
sdarm
Thursday, October 4
sdarm
19:15-20:00 Preparing for Eternity Incoming President
20:00-21:00   Mission in Action - Pacific Branislav Jaksic (Australia)
 
sdarm
Friday, October 5
sdarm
7:00-7:30   God's Amazing Grace Kyu Tae Park (South Korea)
9:00-10:00   Mission in Action - Central America Eduardo Lainez (Honduras)
10:30-11:30   Mission in Action - Asia Muthukaruppan Natarajan (India)
18:00-19:00   "Fear Not, Little Flock" (Opening of the Sabbath) Liviu Tudoroiu (USA)
19:30-20:30   A Unique Message to Humanity (Sanctuary) Peter Daniel Lausevic (Australia)
 
sdarm
Sabbath, October 6
sdarm
7:00-7:30   Separated from the World Rolly Dumaguit (Belize)
9:00-10:30   Sabbath School Nehemiah Chang (Japan)
Review: Paul Balbach (USA)
Lesson: Eli Tenorio da Silva (Canada)
11:00-12:00   United for Action Duraisamy Sureshkumar (USA)
14:00-15:00   Mission in Action - Africa Devapiriyam Samy Doss (South Africa)
15:30-16:30   Mission in Action - Europe Marin Barbu (Romania)
18:00-19:00   The Signs of His Coming
(Close of the Sabbath)
David Zic (USA)
20:00-21:30   Sacred Concert
         
sdarm
Sunday, October 7
sdarm
7:00-7:30   True Discipleship Dorival Dumitru (USA)
9:00-10:00   Mission in Action - South America Matheus Souza Silva (Brazil)
10:30-11:30   Mission in Action - Eurasia Simeon Karvatski (Ukraine)
14:00-15:00   Mission in Action - North America Homero Paredes (USA)
16:00-17:00   It Is Finished Davi Paes Silva (USA)
19:00-21:00   Presentation of New Officers and Closing Incoming President
sdarm
sdarm gc session sdarm gc session sdarm gc session sdarm gc session sdarm gc session

Watch LIVE BROADCASTING during the event CLICK HERE .

Seventh Day Adventist Reform Movement General Conference
  Daily Program  
Seventh Day Adventist Reform Movement General Conference Contact Seventh Day Adventist Reform Movement General Conference Publications Seventh Day Adventist Reform Movement General Conference Events Seventh Day Adventist Reform Movement General Conference History Seventh Day Adventist Reform Movement General Conference Seventh Day Adventist Reform Movement General Conference Beliefs